Winners of the 2021 International Executive Council Scholarship Awards

  • Edward Power Scholarship Award
    Nola Reece Mountain — daughter of Ryan Mountain, Local D277 — $5,000
  • Charles A. Jones Scholarship Award
    Alyssa Noval — daughter of Steven Noval, Local 802 — $5,000
  • Kaylin Grace Agassiz — daughter of James Agassiz, Local D486 — $1,000
  • Madalyn Archer — daughter of James Archer, Local 169 — $1,000
  • Mahala Nicole Bailey — daughter of William Raymond Bailey, Local 374 — $1,000
  • Niall Martin Brennan — son of Matthew Brennan, Local 1 — $1,000
  • Hayley Elizabeth Campbell — daughter of Christopher Campbell, Local 169 — $1,000
  • David Cayden Chambers — son of James N. Chambers, Local 455 — $1,000
  • Abigail Jane Cornelius — daughter of Stephen Cornelius, Local 154 — $1,000
  • Emily Nicole Dixon — daughter of Daryl Wayne Dixon, Local 2020 — $1,000
  • Emma Grayce Edmondson — daughter of Todd Edmondson, Local 108 — $1,000
  • Sophia Virginia Elchynski — daughter of Bradley Elchynski, Local 106 — $1,000
  • Charlotte Anne Fajardo — daughter of Donald Michael Fajardo, Local 169 — $1,000
  • Sierra Grace Fraser — daughter of Tara Fraser, Local 73 — $1,000
  • Maeve Gillis — daughter of Conrad Gillis, Local 73 — $1,000
  • Hope Elexa Green — daughter of Dennis Lee Green, Jr., Local 27 — $1,000
  • Tamara Heath — daughter of Jimmy Heath, Local 454 — $1,000
  • Tye Michael James Hinshaw — son of Clarence Aaron Hinshaw, Local 105 — $1,000
  • Abigail Olivia Hostetler — daughter of Bruce Wayne Hostetler, Local 900 — $1,000
  • Matthew Eric Hutsell — son of Robert David Hutsell, Local 169 — $1,000
  • Lucia Isenberg — daughter of Robert Isenberg, Local 1393 — $1,000
  • Christina Marie Karlinchak — daughter of Timothy P. Karlinchak, Local 744 — $1,000
  • Ryan James Kowalski — son of Ronald Kowalski, Local 1 — $1,000
  • Jeremy Lewis — son of Gerald F. Lewis, Local 203 — $1,000
  • Damon James Van Lindee — son of Darren James Lindee, Local 60 — $1,000
  • Sarah Catherine Little — daughter of Ross Little, Local 73 — $1,000
  • Kadence René Lloyd-Bisley — daughter of Jeffrey Paul Lloyd-Bisley, Local 627 — $1,000
  • Carter Patrick MacLellan — son of Gregory MacLellan, Local 146 — $1,000
  • Gage Samuel Jay Meller — son of Scott Meller, Local 128 — $1,000
  • Benjamin Cole Miller — son of Jesse M. Miller, Local 455 — $1,000
  • Logan Miller — son of Jim Miller, Jr., Local 105 — $1,000
  • Macee Lynne Patritti — daughter of Chuck Patritti, Local D239 — $1,000
  • Rachel Grace Pott — daughter of Michael Pott, Local D480 — $1,000
  • Madalynn Faith Ray — daughter of Michael Ray, Local 454 — $1,000
  • Alexandra Nicole Richards — daughter of Donald Edward Richards, Local 83 — $1,000
  • Mikaela Marie Rosario — daughter of Miguel Rosario, Local 104 — $1,000
  • Nova Jean Rutkowski — daughter of Zachary Rutkowski, Local 1509 — $1,000
  • Patrick Ryan — son of Thomas Ryan, Local 5 — $1,000
  • Abigail Sehl — daughter of John Alvin Sehl, Local 73 — $1,000
  • Audrey Faith Tackett — daughter of David Patrick Tackett, Local 40 — $1,000
  • Mikayla Wallach — daughter of Aaron Wallach, Local 27 — $1,000
  • Olivia Madison Winkeler — daughter of Thomas Winkeler, Local S185 — $1,000
  • Logan Randall Zipp — son of Randall Zipp, Local D480 — $1,000

Winners of the Local Lodge 105 Scholarships selected by the International Scholarship Committee:

  • Tye Michael James Hinshaw — son of Clarence Aaron Hinshaw — $1,000
  • Logan Miller — son of Jim Miller, Jr. — $1,000

In selecting these winners, the members of the Scholarship Committee were highly impressed with their excellent grades throughout high school, their many achievement awards, their participation in many extracurricular activities, and their well-written essays.