Winners of the 2020 International Executive Council Scholarship Awards

  • Emily Marie Alcorn — daughter of Robert Alcorn, Local Lodge 154 — $1,000
  • Natalie Rayne Baxter — daughter of Jared Baxter, Local Lodge 110 — $1,000
  • Andrew Marshall Bibens — son of Ken Bibens, Local Lodge 242 — $1,000
  • Jake Birchmeier — son of Robert Birchmeier, Local Lodge 13 — $1,000
  • Carl Blalock — son of Carson Blalock, Local Lodge M301 — $1,000
  • Mishka Brideau — daughter of Renaud Brideau, Local Lodge 73 — $1,000
  • Jocelyn Rose Buchheit — daughter of Jeffrey Buchheit, Local Lodge 154 — $1,000
  • Eamon Francis Carr — son of Brian Carr, Local Lodge 744 — $1,000
  • Samuel Marc Chiasson — son of Aldeo Chiasson, Local Lodge 146 — $1,000
  • Olivia Mae Copeland — daughter of Dwayne Copeland, Local Lodge 363 — $1,000
  • Cassidy Jeanne Darrow — daughter of Gary Darrow, Local Lodge 60 — $1,000
  • Erin Rose Edgren — daughter of Eric Edgren, Local Lodge 29 — $1,000
  • Dustin Walter Edmonds — son of Jason Edmonds, Local Lodge 108 — $1,000
  • Elizabeth Hope Ellis — daughter of Eldon Ellis, Local Lodge 592 — $1,000
  • Mickenzie Rileigh Ferrell — daughter of Michael Ferrell, Local Lodge 667 — $1,000
  • Anthony Joseph Fortuna — son of Albert Fortuna, Local Lodge 88 — $1,000
  • Lillie Hannah Gallion — daughter of Timothy Gallion, Local Lodge 105 — $1,000
  • Shelby Kay Gerald — daughter of Charlie Gerald, Local Lodge 108 — $1,000
  • Isaac N. Gettings — dependent of Benjamin Klopfer, Local Lodge 27 — $1,000
  • Kirsten Laina Hesson — daughter of Justin Hesson, Local Lodge 667 — $1,000
  • Uto Hong — daughter of Changwoo Hong, Local Lodge 146 — $1,000
  • Claudia Rose Huber — daughter of Jeff Huber, Local Lodge 154 — $1,000
  • Jonae Keffeler — daughter of Mark Keffeler, Local Lodge 242 — $1,000
  • Alexis Riley Kennard — daughter of Michael Kennard, Local Lodge 154 — $1,000
  • Izabella Jade King — daughter of Benjamin King, Local Lodge 667 — $1,000
  • Hannah Mary Konieczny — daughter of Jerry Konieczny, Local Lodge 1 — $1,000
  • Savannah Maria Koorbatoff — daughter of Kevin Koorbatoff, Local Lodge 359 — $1,000
  • Amelie Edith Larade — daughter of Mark Larade, Local Lodge 73 — $1,000
  • Jada Skylar Leblanc — daughter of David Leblanc, Local Lodge 128 — $1,000
  • Whitley Grace Ledford — daughter of Joseph Ledford, Local Lodge 105 — $1,000
  • Dylan Robert Lindee — son of Darren Lindee, Local Lodge 60 — $1,000
  • Aurora M. MacInnis — daughter of Cameron MacInnis, Local Lodge 73 — $1,000
  • Anja Marx — daughter of Hagen Marx, Local Lodge 359 — $1,000
  • Megan Elizabeth Mascio — daughter of Kirk Mascio, Local Lodge 5, Zone 7 — $1,000
  • Heaven Leigh Miller — daughter of Perley Miller, Local Lodge 158 — $1,000
  • Jacob Ryan Miller — son of David Miller, Local Lodge 27 — $1,000
  • Cameron Noval — son of Steven Noval, Local Lodge 802 — $1,000
  • Kayla Rankin — daughter of Lloyd Rankin, Local Lodge 5 — $1,000
  • Jaime Sahagun — son of Jaime Sahagun, Local Lodge 374 — $1,000
  • Noah Taite Sammons — son of Donald Sammons, Local Lodge 40 — $1,000
  • Katelyn Elizabeth Spurr — daughter of Adam Spurr, Local Lodge D579 — $1,000
  • Jenna Stanton — daughter of Martin Stanton, Local Lodge 154 — $1,000
  • Amber Michelle Stewart — daughter of Bobby Stewart, Local Lodge 363 — $1,000
  • Caden James Tien — son of Curtis Tien, Local Lodge 2020 — $1,000
  • Tansy Anna-Jean Tober — daughter of Larry Tober, Local Lodge D575 — $1,000
  • Tatiana Catherine Vilchez — daughter of Jose Vilchez, Local Lodge 146 — $1,000
  • Erin Scot Welter — daughter of Scott Welter, Local Lodge D239 — $1,000
  • Ashley Mary White — daughter of Kieran White, Local Lodge 28 — $1,000
  • Emily Kay Wiley — daughter of Shawn Wiley, Local Lodge 45 — $1,000
  • Virginia Paige Wilson — daughter of Robb Wilson, Local Lodge 73 — $1,000

Winners of the Canadian Federation of Labour (CFL) scholarships selected by the International Scholarship Committee:

  • Mishka Brideau — daughter of Renaud Brideau, Local Lodge 73 — $1,000
  • Tatiana Catherine Vilchez — daughter of Jose Vilchez, Local Lodge 146 — $1,000
  • Virginia Paige Wilson — daughter of Robb Wilson, Local Lodge 73 — $1,000

Winners of the Local Lodge 105 Scholarships selected by the International Scholarship Committee:

  • Lillie Hannah Gallion – daughter of Timothy Gallion — $1,000
  • Whitley Grace Ledford – daughter of Joseph Ledford — $1,000

Winners of the Local Lodge 146 Scholarships selected by the International Scholarship Committee:

  • Uto Hong – daughter of Changwoo Hong — $1,000
  • Tatiana Catherine Vilchez – daughter of Jose Vilchez — $2,000

In selecting these winners, the members of the Scholarship Committee were highly impressed with their excellent grades throughout high school, their many achievement awards, their participation in many extracurricular activities, and their well-written essays.